panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2006-08-22
Send Msg:
Posts: 1
2006-08-22
#1

How do I change a Map in a tour

Hi

How can I load up a new MAP in a tour so that after leaving a room on say one floor of a building it changes to another floor with all the various sceens accociated with it.

 

Mark


Alternate Text
Joined: 2006-08-14
Send Msg:
Posts: 33
2006-08-22
#2

I think you would have to create a separate tour and then create a link to it. Then it would probably be best to create some sort of "waiting image" that would be related to the tour as it loads.

Does anyone else have any thoughts on how about to do this? I know I have wondered the same thing. Perhaps this could be added to the next version??


Jeff
www.enviropix.com
Alternate Text
Joined: 2006-08-05
Send Msg:
Posts: 30
2006-08-29
#3
You would need a separate tour and have the link open the URL with that second floor
Alex - Graphics Designer

http://www.ihearyadevelopments.com/virtualtour
Alternate Text
Forum Moderator
Joined: 2002-11-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 5438
2006-08-30
#4

Or you can make one image with two maps and use the slider to access. Placing clear instructions on the make would make it easy to understand.

Regards, Smooth