panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2007-10-03
Send Msg:
Posts: 14
2007-10-03
#1

wmode=transparent

In Tourweaver 3 I cannot get full screen to work properly and fill the screen when I use wmode transparent. Does anyone know how to make this work?

Maybe it's on the same Z level as another div, but I don't know what z level it's on.


Thanks
Alternate Text
Forum Moderator
Joined: 2002-11-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 5438
2007-10-04
#2

What are you trying to achieve with the wmode? Too not have a background with a Tourweaver tour?

Regards, Smooth


Alternate Text
Joined: 2007-10-03
Send Msg:
Posts: 14
2007-10-04
#3
I have some drop down menus done with layers. They wont overlap any flash on the page unless I use wmode transparent.
Thanks