panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2008-05-07
Send Msg:
Posts: 2
2008-05-07
#1

HOW CHANGE LOADED LOGO

Dear all,
I'm the owner of TW3 Standard and I have realized a virtual tour easily, every thing is working but I would like to change the logo "easypano" of loading with another produce by myself (in flash or other image  in JPG). How I can do?
ps:If it will not possible to update with another logo different from "easypano" I would like to skip the intro and start immediately with the program tour.

Alternate Text
Joined: 2006-09-14
Send Msg:
Posts: 329
2008-05-07
#2

Hi, Stefano!
In the version (standard) you own that is not possible. Only the "Pro" version allows to change the loading image.

Regards, Martin


Alternate Text
Joined: 2008-05-07
Send Msg:
Posts: 2
2008-05-07
#3
....... thanks