panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2005-06-08
Send Msg:
Posts: 188
2009-04-07
#1

custom menu

Can I use the default menu that appears on the fullscreen in the initial screen?

Do you know what I mean?
Alternate Text
Joined: 2008-05-12
Send Msg:
Posts: 94
2009-04-14
#2

Hello emarts, welcome to the forum!

 

Yes, you can make the similar menu effect in normal screen mode, but you need to use photoshop or other image-editing tool to create the menu images in advance, then you can add the menu on the skin or in a pop up window.


Easypano
The Virtual Tour Way
Email:support@easypano.com
Alternate Text
Joined: 2005-06-08
Send Msg:
Posts: 188
2009-04-14
#3
How was this done?
http://www.360virtuals.com/gallery.html

Is that a menu on the skin?

Go to the third VT and see it in fullscreen. How is that manu done?
Alternate Text
Joined: 2007-08-13
Send Msg:
Posts: 193
2009-04-15
#4
That is the default fullscreen menu for TW3.
Alternate Text
Forum Moderator
Joined: 2002-11-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 5438
2009-04-15
#5

... and the default fullscreen menu of TW3 is made with Action Script 2 where as the default fullscreen menu from TW4 is Action Script 3 and these are not interchangeable.

Regards, Smooth


Alternate Text
Joined: 2005-06-08
Send Msg:
Posts: 188
2009-04-15
#6