panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2005-06-08
Send Msg:
Posts: 188
2009-06-25
#1

buttons in full screen

Hopefully this is a simple question. How can I have next and previous buttons in fullscreen? The default menu doesn't seem to have this. If I want to go from one room to another without hotspots, how can I do this?
Alternate Text
Joined: 2008-05-19
Send Msg:
Posts: 25
2009-07-13
#2
Thanks for this feature
Alternate Text
Joined: 2008-05-12
Send Msg:
Posts: 94
2009-07-02
#3

Hello,

The current Tourweaver 4.00 doesn't support this feature now, But we are considering to add this feature in next version.


Easypano
The Virtual Tour Way
Email:support@easypano.com
Alternate Text
Joined: 2008-05-06
Send Msg:
Posts: 2
2009-07-17
#4

If you know flash or know someone who knows someone who knows how to edit flash then you can... edit the swf toolbar...

 


Alternate Text
Joined: 2006-10-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 162
2009-07-20
#5
The change will be done through the toolbar fla. provided

thierry
Alternate Text
Joined: 2009-08-19
Send Msg:
Posts: 285
2009-08-19
#6
Quote: Originally posted by tbrusson on July-20-2009
The change will be done through the toolbar fla. provided

thierry

What do you mean by "toolbar fla" ?
Dominique
Nikon D300s - Nikor 10.5 - (PW7 Pro + TW6 Pro) - W7 Ultim - DELL Prceision M6400 (Quad Core - 8GB - 2x160GB-SSD)
Alternate Text
Joined: 2006-12-26
Send Msg:
Posts: 141
2009-08-20
#7
You will find a fullscreenbar.fla file in the TW resource folder. This file type is the original editable Flash project file to export the fullscreenbar.swf. EP provided this file to give you the option to make a custom fullscreenbar if you own and know how to handle the Adobe Flash software.

Yours,
Michael
http://www.premiumpano.de
Alternate Text
Forum Moderator
Joined: 2002-11-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 5438
2009-08-20
#8
....... and in "Action Script 3" format.

Regards, Smooth
Alternate Text
Joined: 2009-08-19
Send Msg:
Posts: 285
2009-08-20
#9
Thanks for that ;-)

Is there an "OpenSource" or "free" tool to edit Flash project files ?
Dominique
Nikon D300s - Nikor 10.5 - (PW7 Pro + TW6 Pro) - W7 Ultim - DELL Prceision M6400 (Quad Core - 8GB - 2x160GB-SSD)
Alternate Text
Joined: 2006-10-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 162
2009-08-20
#10
Some software can produce swf such swishmax but you have to use adobe flash in order to modify the .fla files.

There is no open source software which can modify .fla since the tech belongs to Adobe.

If you don't have adobe flash, you can not modify it.

thierry