panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2009-01-22
Send Msg:
Posts: 13
2009-09-07
#1

Help-1 of 3 radar spots has issues in TW4

I have perused the forums and knowledge base. I have adjusted, deleted, and re-adjusted to no avail. The silly thing is not working. It worked previously, but there were problems on the FTP end so I rebuilt the whole tour.

I have have re-arranged hotspots and radar spots so the scanning area is not hidden, and scaled back the size so the scan area does not overlap.

It shows the scan area on the map (it is not supposed to until you click on it), but when you click on it-it does not move. The other two work properly. They don't show the radar scan area until you click them and then they scan. When you click a new one, the scan area on the other is gone. That is the way I want it. I can't figure out why this one guy is not working.

I have attached a link to a screenshot so you can see what I am having trouble describing in text!

Any ideas?

Thanks-Stephani
TW 4 on Mac using Windows XP via Parallel      Screenshot
Alternate Text
Joined: 2007-08-13
Send Msg:
Posts: 193
2009-09-07
#2
Can you post a link so we can take a look?
Vince
Alternate Text
Joined: 2009-01-22
Send Msg:
Posts: 13
2009-09-07
#3
I just updated my post to include a link. Should have done that to start with!
Alternate Text
Joined: 2009-01-22
Send Msg:
Posts: 13
2009-09-09
#4
Support got me fixed up. I had a hotspot and radar spot that were named similarly. When I renamed, the problem went away.