panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Forum Moderator
Joined: 2002-11-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 5438
2010-02-04
#12
This is a very hard thing to diagnose online without the files. It is possible that you have saved .jpg images in a "progressive" mode and not "baseline".

Check this in Photoshop.

Regards, Smooth
Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-01-25
Send Msg:
Posts: 17
2010-02-04
#13
Yes, I know. My photoshop files have always been the same but I have not checked that and will. I can send project files if someone cares to look at them but I really get nothing to send.

I am tearing my hair out on this one so any comments or feedback would be appreciated.
pnealis
Alternate Text
Joined: 2007-01-30
Send Msg:
Posts: 200
2010-02-04
#14
Tour loads fine for me.  IE 7. Window Vista Home Premium.
Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-01-25
Send Msg:
Posts: 17
2010-02-04
#15
Thanks, Rob. The link I sent is to demonstrate a tour I created before I was having the problems I mention above. Presently I cannot produce a tour using TW5 and am trying to figure why.
pnealis