panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2003-01-16
Send Msg:
Posts: 959
2010-12-03
#72
Hey Cylin,

welcome to the forum ;-)

Are you saying that a tour is on a Linux server and since then the hotspots are missing? I myself cannot help but it may be worth you're while also contact support directly as more data may be required.
If I only had an hour to chop down a tree... I'd spend 45 mins sharpening the axe.
Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-12-03
Send Msg:
Posts: 12
2010-12-03
#73
The finished project is not the problem. But the completed project will put Linux server,All hotspots will be lost, what this should do?
use tw6 version 6.00.101203

Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-12-03
Send Msg:
Posts: 12
2010-12-03
#74

error jpg http://59.126.32.76/720VR/linuxserver.jpg

               http://59.126.32.76/720VR/PC.jpg


Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-12-03
Send Msg:
Posts: 12
2010-12-03
#75
Put the file on the server hotspots will be lost (including scene & map of hostspots)
Alternate Text
Forum Moderator
Joined: 2002-11-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 5438
2010-12-04
#76

As has been mentioned before you MUST not use CAPS in the titling. Make 100% sure you are using English a-z, 0_9 without any special characters, symbols or parentheses.

I guess the same as shown here http://www.easypano.com/twtest/image02.jpg

When there is a "Case/case" mismatch things fail on Linux servers.

Anyway, I hope this helps find your problem.

Regards, Smooth [8D]


Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-12-03
Send Msg:
Posts: 12
2010-12-04
#77
thanks~~~~
Alternate Text
Joined: 2011-01-18
Send Msg:
Posts: 25
2011-01-18
#78
Hi and sorry for my english ;)


Tourweaver 6.5

1) There is big problem with big cubic type / scenes (more then 1800x10800). The problem occurs when we enter "SceneViewer - Flat" It does not show whole stage, neither the top or bottom of scene. It's depends on the cubic image resolution. I can see everything when the image has a resolution maximum 1800x10800. Bigger cuts...

I can't see everthing when cubic image is 2000x12000 and more...


2) There is also problem with cubic scene "jpg" when we want embed link to another scene "cubic jpg" with "flash" in "SceneViewer-Flat", not "hotspot". When we go into the "Link to scene" it's always shows massage "Out of memory" and Crush (image cubic 2900x17000 3,8mb) - after switch into spherical type, no masseges / no crushes. When we switch this "jpg" into a spherical type, problem disappears.
With "hotspot or Polygonal hotspot" there is less problem because it doesn't show thumbnail of scene in "Link to scene" only that with the same big cubic file (2900x17000)

3) There is also problem with spherical type panorama - after Publish. The lines on the floor (Tiles) are not straight - just wavy (Also in Panoweaver 7) . In Preview everything is oki, only after Publish (browser).

Preview is OK


but after publish in browser - wavy lines




My computer: memory 4gb , cpu3ghz, win7'64 , Monitor resolution 1680x1050,


Regards martiiii
Alternate Text
Joined: 2006-08-16
Send Msg:
Posts: 29
2011-01-23
#79
Refer to this thread
Jenny Zhao from Easypano
Alternate Text
Joined: 2011-01-18
Send Msg:
Posts: 25
2011-03-10
#80
I do not know if this is a bug. In scene on panorama. Problem with loop in flv files

It concerns files in flv format. Music files without video screen, only sounds. Loop doesn't work. Sounds are played only once in scene, loop doesn't work. I want to use flv with only sound to 3D Sounds i my tours.

Alternate Text
Joined: 2006-04-08
Send Msg:
Posts: 221
2011-03-12
#81
I'm trying the latest 6.5 version, the html5 stuff is not there yet. Check this one in safari.
The control buttons I used in flash are there to, and actually working, but in the wrong location. And together with the standard html5 control bar.
And I noticed that not all thumbnails load (this tour has 15 scenes), and with that: clicking on the last thumbnail in the row will load the next 3, but clicking on the 1st thumb will not scroll back 3 thumbs.

***EDIT: I just noticed that, if I try to watch the html5 version online it freezes when loading the first scene, that does not happen when I watch it local..***