panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2013-04-25
Send Msg:
Posts: 21
2015-11-13
#1

Update Tour on Webserver

Hello @all

I just want o know, which files on the webserver have to be updated, when the tour has changed.

Images untouched, but the automatic "Sequence" is changed all the rest untouched.

It takes by far to long when all files are uploaded again, for no use (my connection is low !!! Germany is far behind)


The tour is made for Flash & HTML5, works good, nothing to argue.

Now the Auto-Sequence has changed and I can´t figure out what to upload.

Tried the Config.xx, *.swf  etc - no effect.


Someone with an idea ?

Thanks



ciao

mike

-----------------

www.virtugraf.de

Alternate Text
Joined: 2013-04-25
Send Msg:
Posts: 21
2015-11-16
#2

Ok solved...

It was a problem with the cache, for some reasons it didn´t flush.

Changing the mentioned files was enough.


ciao

mike

-----------------

www.virtugraf.de

Alternate Text
Joined: 2016-10-03
Send Msg:
Posts: 3
2016-10-03
#3

The tour is made for Flash & HTML5, works good, nothing to argue.

Now the Auto-Sequence has changed and I can´t figure out what to upload.

Tried the Config.xx, *.swf  etc - no effect. paypal login



lucky patcher


Alternate Text
Joined: 2013-07-11
Send Msg:
Posts: 38
2016-10-27
#4

I've never had any luck trying to replace just part of a tour, I've always had to Delete all of the Old Tour and Unload the New Version


I us Filezilla to load tours to my server


Douglas

Alternate Text
Joined: 28 days ago
Send Msg:
Posts: 1
28 days ago
#5

Thank you for sharing information Its really informative.


http://luckypatcherapkhub.com/