panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2007-01-11
Send Msg:
Posts: 55
2011-01-11
#1

Suggestions for further development

As it is possible to have several thumbnail strips in the tour, it would be good to have actions for hotspots and buttons, able to turn them on and off selectively.
Alan R
www.enviroscopics.com
Alternate Text
Joined: 2008-05-10
Send Msg:
Posts: 590
2011-01-11
#2
Hi Alan, maybe I have misunderstood your post but you can already do this. You can place thumbnail strips inside popup windows - as may as you like and these can be shown or hid via a button action.

Apartment rentals Nerja

Villa rentals Nerja

Accommodation Nerja

Alternate Text
Joined: 2007-01-11
Send Msg:
Posts: 55
2011-01-12
#3
Thanks nerjaace

That solves a few problems for me.

Alan
Alan R
www.enviroscopics.com
Alternate Text
Joined: 2011-01-18
Send Msg:
Posts: 25
2011-01-18
#4
Two sizes of Google map in one tour (small and big).

Example - one small "GoggleMap Viewer" in the corner which can be maximize - some button - to fullscreen (popup window with second google map viewer?).

Alternate Text
Joined: 2011-02-07
Send Msg:
Posts: 10
2011-02-08
#5
please, Add function "Show/hide Google Map Viewer" in Action menu - Map.
Alternate Text
Forum Moderator
Joined: 2002-11-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 5438
2011-02-08
#6
Quote: Originally posted by Friday on February-08-2011
please, Add function "Show/hide Google Map Viewer" in Action menu - Map.

Simply place the Google map within a Pop-Up window and assign an action to a button to show/hide that Pop-Up window.

Regards, Smooth [8D]


Alternate Text
Joined: 2011-02-07
Send Msg:
Posts: 10
2011-02-08
#7
Quote: Originally posted by smooth on February-08-2011
Quote: Originally posted by Friday on February-08-2011
please, Add function "Show/hide Google Map Viewer" in Action menu - Map.

Simply place the Google map within a Pop-Up window and assign an action to a button to show/hide that Pop-Up window.

Regards, Smooth


This is a "Big operacion"
Simply, please...
p.s. TW 6.5 sometimes projects have trouble with showing Lens flare effect. doesn't work.. THX!!!