panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-01-15
Send Msg:
Posts: 39
2011-06-14
#1

Button in fullscreen

Hello,

Please I need buttons in fullscreen but without Flash

Any solution?

Thanks!

 


Alternate Text
Forum Moderator
Joined: 2002-11-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 5438
2011-06-14
#2

You will need to explain better.

What output are you choosing?

Regards, Smooth [8D]


Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-01-15
Send Msg:
Posts: 39
2011-06-14
#3

Hello, thanks...

I am export to SWF.

TW export in SWF or HTML flash as:

a) Scene Viewer in FullScreen

b) Main Windows in FullScreen

My project Main Window is 800x600. If I export as Scene Viewer in FullScreen I can't see my custom buttons 

If I export as Main Windows in FullScreen I see a frame around my project.

I need to put buttons in fullscreen as the TW toolbar buttons but with my buttons, and my custom actions for this buttons.

Thanks!

Fernando


Alternate Text
Forum Moderator
Joined: 2002-11-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 5438
2011-06-14
#4

You must use Main Window (Stage) in Fullscreen but first you must set the stage to be 100x100% and NOT fixed pixel size.

  • Percentage is set in Main Window>Properties
  • Also Scene Viewer>Properties (depending on your requirements)

Regards, Smooth [8D]


Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-01-15
Send Msg:
Posts: 39
2011-06-14
#5

Hello,

The only place (I found) to manipulate de MainWindow size is in:

Properties> Component> MainWindow, then my set was:

W: 800

H: 600

If I try to put none or 0 in W or H, TW show the alert "#0103002: The range must be 1-1000"

How to put a not fixed pixel size?

Thanks!


Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-01-15
Send Msg:
Posts: 39
2011-06-14
#6

Thanks!

Problem Solved!

I Just made what Smooth indicated and worked fine in both:  .SWF and HTML files

The problem was with the relative position (azimut) of the buttons and of course the porcentage of the Main window.

Now, the "real fullscreen" hides the custom buttons and shows the Toolbar, but that full screen isn't that necesary.

Thanks Smooth!!!

 


Alternate Text
Forum Moderator
Joined: 2002-11-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 5438
2011-06-15
#7

Yes, if you set (check box) to percentage it doesn't matter what size is in the pixel Height and Width as percentage overrides it.

Also as you have found out it is important to select the correct azimuth position from the 9 selectable squares.

Glad you have your result.

Regards, Smooth [8D]