panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2011-10-09
Send Msg:
Posts: 235
2012-01-23
#12
Hi
It maybe the different version of API key.
Please try different version of API key and test it. http://code.google.com/intl/zh-CN/apis/maps/signup.html
www.easypano.com
Cheer@easypano.com
Alternate Text
Forum Moderator
Joined: 2002-11-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 5438
2012-01-24
#13

I have just been through this with another user privately and it turned out he was given a window where you couldn't view the full key.

As Cheer has pointed out you should sign up for your key at: http://code.google.com/intl/zh-IT/apis/maps/signup.html

You should enter your domain name without www.

When you have signed up you should get a page with your full key in view.

Like this:

As you can see the string is very long. Also as I have mentioned before you must be cautious of not allowing a space at either the front of end of the string when cutting and pasting and don't allow a second line (paragraph).

Even if you have already signed up for your domain API key, you can always head back to the sign up page and enter your domain and email address and it will then take you to the page that displays your full API key.

Regards, Smooth [8D]

 


Alternate Text
Joined: 2012-02-09
Send Msg:
Posts: 3
2012-02-10
#14
I try with API key generated on this page:
http://code.google.com/intl/pl/apis/maps/signup.html
And this:
https://code.google.com/apis/console
there I log on my google account and activate the Google Maps API v2 service.
The API key i get from the API Access page, in the Simple API Access section.

On both keys still have this error.
Google had to change something because before this error was not there. Appeared about January 2012.
Alternate Text
Forum Moderator
Joined: 2002-11-23
Send Msg:
Posts: 5438
2012-02-10
#15

Sorry it's beyond me. Easypano needs to look into this.

I have not had this issue, but then again I rarely use this feature.

Regards, Smooth [8D]


Alternate Text
Joined: 2007-08-09
Send Msg:
Posts: 36
2012-02-10
#16

Hi

I also have this problem!

 

Regards


Regards
Luis
Alternate Text
Joined: 2012-02-28
Send Msg:
Posts: 1
2012-02-28
#17
Hello falks,
was already solved the problem with Google API ?

THX for the actual information
Alternate Text
Joined: 2012-02-21
Send Msg:
Posts: 4
2012-02-29
#18
maybe using openscales to show bing map is a solution, hope ep can as quickly as possible.
Alternate Text
Joined: 2012-02-09
Send Msg:
Posts: 4
2012-07-10
#19

Hi

I have TW 7.00.120508

thare is the similar error like  the previous version

If I try edit google map, I have this:


 


Alternate Text
Joined: 2012-02-09
Send Msg:
Posts: 4
2012-07-10
#20