panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-04-18
Send Msg:
Posts: 23
2012-03-11
#1

Looping Panoramas in Tourweaver Standard?

Hi All

I have 2 panoramas in my tour, the first I would like to play only once has an intro, the second I would then like to loop continuously - is this possible in tourweaver 7 standard ? I have tried all the loop settings in scene properties but nothing seems to make a difference .

Thanks in Advance

Boothy


Alternate Text
Joined: 2012-01-17
Send Msg:
Posts: 38
2012-03-11
#2
Hi boothy

go to [movie REC]

in the SlideShow movie you can duplicate the frame of the scene that you want it to repeat in the movie by right click on the last frame and copy it then past it and Pull it's length.

repeat the frame as many as you want.


good luck.
Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-04-18
Send Msg:
Posts: 23
2012-03-12
#3

Thanks Panozon

That worked great ( it threw me not being able to edit default slideshow until I made a copy of slideshow and then it worked well).

Thanks again

Boothy