panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2013-10-13
Send Msg:
Posts: 6
2013-10-25
#1

Scene load or call problem.

Hey.


I am using tourweaver 7.7 last versiyon. When i published my tour, its working fine in local. But when i upload my files to internet, i cant call scenes. For example, whene i create a menu or hotspots,  whene i click the menu or hotspots item, snece is not coming. Loading progress is ok but scene is not coming. But, that is not for all time. When i refresh the browser, its working fine sometimes, but then same problem is coming back.

I think, it was my internets problem. but some people and different ip adress, tried it. Same result.


I have to make a tour for customer. He is waiting me.


What can i do? How can i fix it? What is about it?


Thanks.


aycan
Alternate Text
Joined: 2012-10-25
Send Msg:
Posts: 81
2013-10-26
#2

Please post the tour here for us to see. You should also contact the help desk and upload the files for them to look at.I've also noticed some display problems on Firefox. What browser/version have you tested this with?


iPanomedia "The social people" MAC Book Pro, CS5,5, Canon 7D, Sigma 8mm

Alternate Text
Forum Admin
Joined: 2013-07-31
Send Msg:
Posts: 54
2013-10-27
#3

Dear customer, we will be needing the project and the folder with the same name for our developers to test for you, could you also tell us your operating system and the product version (for example Panoweaver 8 pro 2013.0812 or Tourweaver 7.7 2013.1017)


You could send your file to us at easypanofile@gmail.com



Ricky
Alternate Text
Joined: 2013-10-13
Send Msg:
Posts: 6
2013-10-27
#4

Please post the tour here for us to see. You should also contact the help desk and upload the files for them to look at.I've also noticed some display problems on Firefox. What browser/version have you tested this with?


Originally posted by ipanomedia on 2013-10-26 23:22

         http://www.gorsel360.com/sanaltur/welllife


        Tested on google chrome, mozilla firefox, windows xp and windows 7, but same results.

        Some times scene is loading when i call, some times is not.


aycan
Alternate Text
Forum Admin
Joined: 2013-08-11
Send Msg:
Posts: 105
2013-10-27
#5

And please remember to clear cache in your browser to see if the results are the same?


Ricky1

Alternate Text
Joined: 2013-10-13
Send Msg:
Posts: 6
2013-10-28
#6

And please remember to clear cache in your browser to see if the results are the same?


Originally posted by Ricky1 on 2013-10-27 18:38



Not about cache. Cause i create diffent folder name and i uploaded files in this folders each one time.


aycan