panorama software,virtual tour software
Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-04-02
Send Msg:
Posts: 95
2014-09-08
#1

Tours Stall after first Still Photo

I was helping a customer putting a tour in the local Real Estate Multiple Listing Service.


She forgot to mark the tour as "unbranded" and the MLS System blocked it.


She changed it from "branded" to "unbranded" but we still can't get the tour to load past the first Still Image


I'm having the same problem after it stalled while I tried to view it while was in the MLS website system.


Now most of my tours are stalling on the XP computer that the tour first stalled on, but not on my Win7 computer


Can some one try this tour and see if it loads and plays through to the first 360 image?

There are 5 or 6 stills, then the first 360


www.vabq.com/4020SmithAveSE/Tourweaver_4020SmithAveSE.html


Thanx


Doug Aurand
Albuquerque, NM
www.VirtualAlbuquerque.com
Alternate Text
Joined: 2013-02-27
Send Msg:
Posts: 44
2014-09-08
#2

Hey Doug! Hope you've been doing great


Displayed the first stills then went right into the 360 whcih displayed great (nice work).  I have never used stills in a tour just 360's, did notice that the stills (if I remember right) always read loading 0% but continued fine.  Windows 7 Pro using Chrome 9/8/2014 4:01 PM EST


May God Bless,

Steve
www.DiscoverTheSmokies.com


Steve

Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-04-02
Send Msg:
Posts: 95
2014-09-08
#3

Steve

Thanx for checking


I'm getting mixed results on different computers;

Okay on a new Win7 desktop and an old XP Laptop, but my main WinXP Desktop stalls after the first Still Photo load and the blank "progress bar" appears


I think the problem my customer is having is their Virus Software setting is too high or that it thinks its an Ad when the tour "pops up" from the Realtor's MLS website


Thanx again


Doug Aurand
Albuquerque, NM
www.VirtualAlbuquerque.com
Alternate Text
Joined: 2010-04-02
Send Msg:
Posts: 95
2014-09-08
#4

I learned a little more;

The tour is working fin in Intenet Explorer 8 & 11 and Chrome


Its working in Foxfire 30 on XP, but not with Foxfire 32 on XP


Anybody got a Foxfire 32 they can try the link on?


Thanx


Doug Aurand
Albuquerque, NM
www.VirtualAlbuquerque.com